<body>
7/16/2007

well..... my face is definitely rounder than b4
And yes.. just open ur mouth wide like mine XD

While i had nothing to do at night.... i figure out to play around with my already rotting photoshop cs3 XD... oh man i cant wait to go to nyp and get back my laptop adaptor... 3 days without the presence of my laptop life signal... it's pathetic.. it seems like my best friend is dead =(...... but then again i cant be too dependant on a laptop man...

Life journey continue to carry on for me... everything was left a consequences of my every movement.. just like what pastor say... its a domino effect...

Lol today i had the most funniest thing that ever happened.... i went to church waking up @ 9:30am.. i rushed down by a cab and figure out that it would be too late for them to save up seats for me.. so i sat alone right at the side where the musicians are... Dr.richard robert is totally o-some arh~~~ but half way thru my uncle sms me to go back home cause trouble is brewing in my house.. so i had to rush back home this time by a taxi as well... gosh lemme tell u.. premier silvercab is totally awesome.. it's like a merc? but better than that.. it's acceleration by far is the best of all the cab i have taken.. fast acceleration with nice noise reduction inside the cab.. love it.. alrite.. the funny part... i reach back home to hear two of the loudest ppl in my family quarreling.. my grandma and grandpa.... i was there to catch the most crucial part of the scene...


-everything is in hokkien and teochew
Grandma: "let's divorce if u're so unhappy!"
Grandpa: "if u say so let's do it! send the documents to me tomorrow"

(at this point of time i was stunned for 5 sec or so while taking of my shoe... as well as my uncle are all facing them and my grandma went into the toilet and my grandpa goes back into his room)

i went into my room.. blasted songs and laugh out real loud.. the song was suppose to cover my laughter.... i know its bad but i know they wont divorce... they are already 70+ yr old... alive and kicking... and they are acting like some kid.. lol how cute.. LOLOL

some 2 hours later... my grandfather ask her what is she cooking.. she said "ur favourite curry chicken" omg... i was standing there drinking the vitasoy.. and there they were.. the mushy mushy couple... i nearly spit my vitasoy out.. but i spit it inward to my stomach.. lolol how sweet and cute lor... omgomgomg... XD



YOUR OWN WAY-;
- 4:29 AM

Original Me

Name: Jacky Lam Wan Tsun
NSmen
Who stole my burger!?



ETCS

 
SHOUT


 

Tagboards

Yes hello! =) just to let u know if u really hope and wish to destroy my life, u can choose to do so, but karma strikes my friend, im just an nsf, when im done with this shit, im gone so whats the point with meddling with my life so much? I have a life outside, i've only myself to depend on and i've got only 1 parent, that's my mum.. so if destroying my family is what u want, retribution awaits. Peace.



Oh yea and seriously, get a life =)
LINKS
Puiiiii Blonde Polar Jacq

Linkers

PAST


Calendar