<body>
5/12/2007

So I've decided to once again clear my amateur amazon since its onli for 1 mth i havent been updating... Seems like i could make use of some matchsticks and burn it all down.. but den again it may cause some haze problem in sg... so i rather just use a pen knife to clear it all down. XD

Many many things have happened... I've begin to understand and learned more about the life of a particular person... but definitely to get to know a person takes time and time comes along with heart, mind, body and soul.... really treasure this person alot.... things seems to get alot heated up lately.. maybe cause of stress or stuff like that but it doesnt matter.... when one's noes how to deal things properly and know how things can get around in a nice way... things will eventually work out for the better... XD iMu -n- iLu

Emerge is comin... Linkin park album is comin.... MOS performance have been cancelled...aww.. but its ok... XD I've just made it to the CS final for emerge as well as going for POS practices and many other practices for emerge.... even tho i didnt join quite an amount of event this year but there's so much so much thing for me to do.... almost unable to breath... well not literally... if that's the case i would be dead by now... but i guess it wouldnt harm to hold my breath for a minute to match that sentence lOL... ok crap...

Man life without guitar is really suxor... my uncle stole my guit while i was asleep.. he said he asked.. but i couldnt remember... ARHHH~~!!!!! sumone spare me a guitar in exchange of my.... my.... HUG!!! LOL dang... i think i will just go get some rubber band and tune it to the tone of the guitars and play it lol... ok crap again...

My life is getting better for a change..... finally getting involve in church again... Thank You Lord.. for breathing into me once again.. serving for U have never been a chore.. Loves... XD

STAY TUNE FOR MORE OF JACKY'S RANT
CYA XD



YOUR OWN WAY-;
- 4:01 PM

Original Me

Name: Jacky Lam Wan Tsun
NSmen
Who stole my burger!?



ETCS

 
SHOUT


 

Tagboards

Yes hello! =) just to let u know if u really hope and wish to destroy my life, u can choose to do so, but karma strikes my friend, im just an nsf, when im done with this shit, im gone so whats the point with meddling with my life so much? I have a life outside, i've only myself to depend on and i've got only 1 parent, that's my mum.. so if destroying my family is what u want, retribution awaits. Peace.



Oh yea and seriously, get a life =)
LINKS
Puiiiii Blonde Polar Jacq

Linkers

PAST


Calendar