<body>
1/08/2007

aite i have to say that 2007 wasnt that much of a good year for me if i got to judge by it's starting.... even with so much resolution in mind.... the first week itself have already blown some of my plans down to the bottomless pit...

Well.. to really try to summarise my first week... it was one of the worst week i have come across since the last 3 mth.... but the peculiar thing is this.... all of the event, i actually got over it within 24 hr ... and tho how hard i tried to recall back the anger, the incident.. i wasn't a single bit angry at all... just somehow disappointed.. but nevertheless i am still happy in my ways... and was very sure this is God's miraculous work in my life...

Was really inspired to pick up guitar properly and learn all the techs like how i would with bboxing.. i dunno why i have this sudden urge to do that but.. i guess i will suffice my thirst XD... i went to splurge my cash on 3 shirt this week and a set of guitar string.... all the shirts are from bossini and they kick arse~ they have nice design printed on the back which cost onli at 50 dolla... cause they have like 50% sale or kinda thing... really rox...~

I also wanna thank swee min, theresa, aaron, chewie, huatz and sin man for being there to listen and feel my anger(lol).. ya all really are the dopest~

hmm will be performin over at ngee ann poly @ wed 11.30am and oso 28th of jan (sun) over at hard rock cafe XD cya guys there ya~

-man.. i am still waiting to be payed... i am broke after those shopping sprees~ rah~

YES!! MY COUSIN IS COMING BACK NEXT MTH!!!! I AM SO GONNA BE ENTERTAINED~ WEE~~ i miss ya liz~



YOUR OWN WAY-;
- 1:24 AM

Original Me

Name: Jacky Lam Wan Tsun
NSmen
Who stole my burger!?



ETCS

 
SHOUT


 

Tagboards

Yes hello! =) just to let u know if u really hope and wish to destroy my life, u can choose to do so, but karma strikes my friend, im just an nsf, when im done with this shit, im gone so whats the point with meddling with my life so much? I have a life outside, i've only myself to depend on and i've got only 1 parent, that's my mum.. so if destroying my family is what u want, retribution awaits. Peace.



Oh yea and seriously, get a life =)
LINKS
Puiiiii Blonde Polar Jacq

Linkers

PAST


Calendar